RGV HS Boys Soccer Area Round Scores – 03/28-24 – 03/30/24

0
42

VALLEY HS BOYS SOCCER SCORES

Thursday’s Games

Class 5A

Flour Bluff 2, Brownsville Porter 1

Brownsville Lopez 3, Laredo Martin 0

Class 4A

Brownsville Jubilee 3, Vanguard Beethoven 1

IDEA Edinburg Quest 1, Corpus Christi London 0

Progreso 7, IDEA Pharr 1

Hidalgo 2, IDEA Brownsville Frontier 1 (PKs)

 

Friday’s Games

Class 6A

Edinburg Economedes 4, Laredo United South 2 (OT)

Edinburg North 3, San Antonio Jay 1

San Antonio Harlan 10, Edinburg High 0

Harlingen High 1, Laredo United 0

Class 5A

Brownsville Veterans 0 (3), Laredo Nixon 0 (1) (PKs)

 

Saturday’s Games

Class 5A

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln vs. Donna North, 7 p.m. at Bennie La Prade Stadium in Donna

VALLEY HS BOYS SOCCER BOX SCORES

Area Round

Thursday’s Games

CLASS 5A

FLOUR BLUFF 2, BROWNSVILLE PORTER 1

Brownsville Porter       0        1     —           1

Flour Bluff                    1        1     —           2

BROWNSVILLE PORTER (1): Martin Gonzalez.

FLOUR BLUFF (2): Izaiah Cintron; Kyle Barganski.

 

BROWNSVILLE LOPEZ 3, LAREDO MARTIN 0

Brownsville Lopez       1        2     —           3

Laredo Martin              0        0     —           0

BROWNSVILLE LOPEZ (3): Diego Guerra 2; Ramon Zuniga.

LAREDO MARTIN (0): None.

 

CLASS 4A

BROWNSVILLE JUBILEE 3, VANGUARD BEETHOVEN 1

Brownsville Jubilee    1        2     —           3

Vanguard Beethoven   0        1     —           1

BROWNSVILLE JUBILEE (3): Gustavo Mata 2; Rogelio Galvan.

VANGUARD BEETHOVEN (1): Not reported.

IDEA EDINBURG QUEST 1, CORPUS CHRISTI LONDON 0

IDEA Edinburg Quest    0        1     —           1

CC London                    0        0     —           0

IDEA EDINBURG QUEST (1): Sebastian Chapa.

CORPUS CHRISTI LONDON (0): None.

PROGRESO 7, IDEA PHARR 1

Progreso                      4        3     —           7

IDEA Pharr                   0        1     —           1

PROGRESO (7): Joshua Perez 3; Hicker Segura 2; Cesar Meza; Carlos Carbajal.

IDEA PHARR (1): Cristian Orgega.

HIDALGO 2, IDEA BROWNSVILLE FRONTIER 1 (PKs)

Hidalgo                        X        X     —           1

IDEA Frontier               X        X     —           1

HIDALGO (1): Diego Torres.

IDEA BROWNSVILLE FRONTIER (1): Juan Lucio.

 

Friday’s Games

CLASS 6A

EDINBURG ECONOMEDES 4, LAREDO UNITED SOUTH 2 (OT)

Edinburg Econ.             0        2     —           4

Laredo United South    0        2     —           2

EDINBURG ECONOMEDES (4): Randy Galvan 3; Damian Herrera.

LAREDO UNITED SOUTH (2): Not reported.

EDINBURG NORTH 3, SAN ANTONY JAY 1

Edinburg North            X        X     —           3

San Antonio Jay          X        X     —           1

EDINBURG NORTH (3): Jacob Roman; Jesus Martinez; Kenneth Reyes.

SAN ANTONIO JAY (1): Not reported.

SAN ANTONIO HARLAN 10, EDINBURG HIGH 0

Edinburg High              X        X     —           0

San Antonio Harlan     X        X     —         10

EDINBURG HIGH (0): None.

SAN ANTONIO HARLAN (10): Not reported.

HARLINGEN HIGH 1, LAREDO UNITED 0

Laredo United              0        0     —           0

Harlingen High             1        0     —           1

LAREDO UNITED (0): None.

HARLINGEN HIGH (1): Isaiah Nunez.

 

CLASS 5A

BROWNSVILLE VETERANS 1, LAREDO NIXON 0 (PKs)

Brownsville Vets.        X        X     —           0

Laredo Nixon               X        X     —           0

BROWNSVILLE VETERANS (0): None.

LAREDO NIXON (0): None.

Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here